Technical datasheet

Cromollient™ SCE

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Aug 14, 2025

Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate. Cromollient™ SCE by Croda acts as an emollient, pigment wetting agent, solubilizer, counter irritant, spreading agents and surfactants. It offers sensory benefits to a wide range of formulations, particularly surfactant systems.
  • It works well in clear systems, creams and lotions.
  • It provides softness and is suitable for sensitive skin.
  • Cromollient™ SCE is used in body washes, liquid soaps, hair color, facial cleansers, bath oils, shampoos, after shave products, low VOC products, color cosmetics for lip, face, eye and sun protection.
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Cromollient™ SCE properties

Other properties

PropertiesValue & unitTest conditionTest method
0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login

Related products