Technical datasheet

SOLUBILISANT LRI®

Supplied bySensient Cosmetic Technologies- Last Updated on Feb 27, 2025

PPG-26 Buteth-26 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Water. SOLUBILISANT LRI® by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a non-ionic solubilizer. It is a unique surfactant blend designed to enable water to be used as a substitute for alcohol in many cosmetic and perfumery products. It is a low foaming grade with reduced stickiness and low irritation.
  • It exhibits excellent stability and good wetting of pigments.
  • It leaves less residue on skin after drying.
  • SOLUBILISANT LRI® is used in bar soap, bath & shower, eye, face, fine fragrance, hair care & color.
  • Its other applications include lip, makeup, nail, oral-, skin- and sun care products.
Bio Based contentVisible After Login

Benefits

No data available

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

SOLUBILISANT LRI® properties

Related products