Technical datasheet

Crodesta™ F160

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Mar 30, 2020

Sucrose Stearate. Crodesta™ F160 by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier, rheology modifier and surfactant. Also functions as wetting and foam agent and as thickening and suspending agent in aqueous solutions. It reduces the irritancy potential. It is suitable for sensitive skin. Crodesta™ F160 is used in afer sun, sun protection, bath, shower & soaps, shaving/ hair removal, shampoo, eye contour care, face/neck skin care formulations. It is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
ColorVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Crodesta™ F160 properties

Related products