Isocetyl Stearate. Crodamol™ ICS by Croda is a low viscosity branched chain emollient with high spreading capacity. Also acts as a lubricant, spreading and dispersing agent. Crodamol™ ICS is used in skin care creams, lotions, body lotions, massage as well as bath oils, bath, shower & soaps, face-, neck skin care, hair relaxing- and permanent waves.
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login






