PEG-10 Oleamine. Protox™ O-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifer, anti-irritant, neutralizing agent, anti-static agent, a foam booster and mild surfactant. It is an ethoxylated, fatty amine. Protox™ O-10 is used in shampoos, hair and skin care cleansing products and in hair color products to aid the dispersion of dyes and wetting hair fibers.
Product family:
INCI:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login


