Technical datasheet

PALMERA Palm Kernel Acid

Supplied byKLK OLEO- Last Updated on Dec 2, 2025

Palm Kernel Acid. PALMERA Palm Kernel Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains high % of C12 and C14 fatty acids. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. PALMERA Palm Kernel Acid is a main renewable ingredient for production of soap. Its applications include toiletries, transparent soaps and other cosmetic care products. It is HALAL and KOSHER certified. Available in distilled, topped or low IV form.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Chemical Composition:Visible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

PALMERA Palm Kernel Acid properties

Related products