Lecithin. Lecithin (Fismer) by Fismer Lecithin is a moisturizing and softening agent. It also acts as a plasticizer. It leaves a pleasant and non-greasy feeling when absorbed by skin and hair surfaces.
- Provides elasticity and suppleness to the hair and scalp.
- It helps to keep the toenails and fingernails soft & elastic in a biological way.
- It makes an important contribution towards sustainability as it is obtained from renewable sources.
- Recommended for skin-, hair- and decorative cosmetics.
- Lecithin (Fismer) is used in lipsticks, foam baths, cosmetic detergents, creams, lotions, sun protection and skin cleansing products for babies.
INCI:
Product Type:
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login





