Technical datasheet

Incromide™ CMEA

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Aug 31, 2023

Cocamide MEA. Incromide™ CMEA by Croda acts as a foaming & foam control agent and surfactant. It offers foam boosting and stabilization. It is used in bath, shower & soaps, shampoos, hair color and shaving products. It is a preservative-, EO/PO-, EDTA- and BHT/BHA-free grade. It complies with IECIC.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Incromide™ CMEA properties

Related products