Technical datasheet

K-Oleo

Supplied byClariant- Last Updated on Aug 30, 2023

Camellia Japonica Flower Extract (and) Camellia Japonica Seed Extract (and) Camellia Japonica Seed Oil (and) Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil (and) Ricinus Communis Seed oil. K-Oleo by Clariant acts as a moisturizing-, shining-, protective- and repairing agent.
  • Provides hair tensile strength, protects nails and repairs skin.
  • K-Oleo is used in hair care and skin care formulations.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Applications

Recommended markets

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

K-Oleo properties

Related products