INCI page

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 223748-13-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Camellia Japonica Seed Extract is an extract derived from the seeds of the Camellia, Camellia japonica L., TheaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 55211

Products with CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

K-Oleo

by Clariant

INCI: CAMELLIA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT | CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT | CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL | CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED OIL | RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL

Camellia extract

by Dermalab

INCI: CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available