Technical datasheet

Teflose®

Supplied bySolabia- Last Updated on May 11, 2022

Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Rhamnose (and) Glucose (and) Glucuronic Acid. Teflose® acts as a soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It provides antibacterial adhesion shield. It is a natural branched polysaccharide, rhamnose-rich, obtained by bacterial fermentation. It protects the microbiota equilibrium, regulates acne & atopic dermatitis and soothes inflamed skin. It is preservative-free and controls odor in the axillary region. It plays the role of an anti-adhesive protective cover. Teflose® is used in treatment dedicated to oily skin prone to acne, sensitive & fragile skin and atopic dermatitis. It is recommended for dermo-cosmetic, antibacterial and healing skin care formulations and hygiene products such as antiperspirants and deodorants. It is approved by ECOCERT GREENLIFE according to the COSMOS Standard.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
Usage LevelVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Teflose® properties

Related products