Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the Jojoba tree and the hydrogenated to produce a wax. JOJOBA WAX provides excellent spreadability, is hypo-allergenic with protein and mineral content. Suitable for various cosmetics applications including moisturizers, make up removers, lip balm, hair conditioners, shaving preparations and massage oils.
Product family:
Product Type:
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
JOJOBA WAX properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Dropping point (NFT 60-102) | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Saponification value (VFT 60-206) | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |






