Technical datasheet

RED VELVET OIL™

Supplied byNATIVE EXTRACTS- Last Updated on May 9, 2025

RED VELVET OIL™ by NATIVE EXTRACTS is an upcycled, eco-responsible active carrier oil. It offers anti-aging, hydration, and skin barrier properties. It also provides antioxidant and anti-microbial properties.
  • It is rich in lycopene which targets free radicals and supports skin health, phytosterols which reduces dryness and irritation and essential fatty acids that provides deep hydration and maintains skin elasticity.
  • It is suitable for use in cosmetics and skincare applications across anti-aging, barrier function, sunscreens, teenage skin, baby products, after-sun-, lip- and hair-care.
  • RED VELVET OIL™ is also used to treat acne-prone and inflamed skin.
Product family:
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
ColorVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

RED VELVET OIL™ properties

Related products