Stearyl alcohol. Crodacol™ S95 by Croda functions as an emulsion stabilizer, spreading agent, bodying agent and emollient. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, anhydrous sticks, antiperspirants/ deodorants, bath and shower products. Other applications of Crodacol™ S95 are sprayable emulsions, lip & eye care, feet, hands, nails, shampoos, hair styling, sun protection, after-sun and male grooming products.
Product family:
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
Compliance
| Certifications & Compliance | Visible After Login |
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login












