Technical datasheet

CrocoSia ST™

Supplied byCDIP (Thailand)- Last Updated on Jan 4, 2024

Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia ST™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, standard and high quality crocodile oil, extracted from the fatty tissues of the Siamese crocodiles, Crocodylus siamensis. It is non-comedogenic and free from chemicals, additives and preservatives. It contains the combination of nourishing vitamins, like A and E, and fatty acids (palmitic acid, omega 3, 6 & 9). It reduces redness in the skin and treats sunburns, insect bites, stings, irritation, psoriasis, eczema and inflammation. It relieves pain, helps to calm the dry sensitive scalp and prevents hair breakage. It offers quick penetration and absorption without leaving greasy feel. It binds moisture to the skin while strengthening skin cell membranes. It accelerates wound-healing process and reverses the damage, leaving the skin smooth, deeply moisturized and conditioned for proper cellular renewal exchange. Moreover, it delays pre-mature aging and allows fading of freckles, acne, pimple marks, dark lines, wrinkles, scars and laugh lines. CrocoSia ST™ finds application in formulating facial & body cleansing oils, toners, creams, lip balms, soaps, body washes, massage oils, facial masks, shampoos, conditioners, sunscreens and tattoo after-care formulas. It has shelf-life of 2 years.
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
ColorVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

CrocoSia ST™ properties

Other properties

PropertiesValue & unitTest conditionTest method
Acid Value0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Alpha Linoleic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Boiling Point0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Cis Linoleic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Eicosenoic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Lauric Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Melting Point0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Myristic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Oleic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Palmitic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Palmitoleic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Peroxide Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Stearic Acid Content0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Total Plate Count0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login
Viscosity0.0 Visible After LoginVisible After LoginVisible After Login

Related products