Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia PM™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, premium and high quality crocodile oil, extracted from the fatty tissues of the Siamese crocodiles, Crocodylus siamensis. It is non-comedogenic and free from chemicals, additives and preservatives. It contains the combination of nourishing vitamins, like A and E, and fatty acids (palmitic acid, omega 3, 6 & 9). It reduces redness in the skin and treats sunburns, insect bites, stings, irritation, psoriasis, eczema and inflammation. It relieves pain, helps to calm the dry sensitive scalp and prevents hair breakage. It offers quick penetration and absorption without leaving greasy feel. It binds moisture to the skin while strengthening skin cell membranes. It accelerates wound-healing process and reverses the damage, leaving the skin smooth, deeply moisturized and conditioned for proper cellular renewal exchange. Moreover, it delays pre-mature aging and allows fading of freckles, acne, pimple marks, dark lines, wrinkles, scars and laugh lines. CrocoSia PM™ finds application in formulating facial & body cleansing oils, toners, creams, lip balms, soaps, body washes, massage oils, facial masks, shampoos, conditioners, sunscreens and tattoo after-care formulas. It has shelf-life of 2 years.
Product family:
Product Type:
| Odor | Visible After Login |
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
CrocoSia PM™ properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Alpha Linoleic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Boiling Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Cis Linoleic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Eicosenoic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Lauric Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Myristic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Oleic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Palmitic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Palmitoleic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Peroxide Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Stearic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Total Plate Count | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Viscosity | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |








