Canola Oil. LIPEX® 120 by AAK is a performance oil. It is a pure, refined, high quality rapeseed oil that is naturally rich in omega-3, 6 and 9 fatty acids.
It is used in cosmetic and dermatological applications.
- It is suitable for general skin-care products such as bath- and body oils for a high value treatment of the skin.
- It has antioxidants which help extend the quality and shelf life of formulations and also enhances the functionality of the polyunsaturated fatty acids.
- It has a shelf life of 18 months.
- LIPEX® 120 is a biodegradable, Vegan-friendly, REACH, Halal, Kosher and China-compliant grade.
Product family:
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Odor | Visible After Login |
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Usage Level | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
| Certifications & Compliance | Visible After Login |
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
LIPEX® 120 properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Cloud Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Density | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Density | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Erucic Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Fatty Acid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Flash Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Hydroxyl Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Iodine Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Oil Stability Index | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Peroxide Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Pour Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Refractive Index | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Saponification Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Unsaponifiable Matter | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Vapor Pressure | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |




