INCI page

MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Meadowfoam estolide is the oligomeric ester formed from meadowfoam (Limnanthes alba) seed oil fatty acids. It comprises mainly 5-(5-eicosenoyloxy)eicosanoic acidEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 57761

Products with MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE

See all products
With samples available

What is MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE do in a formulation?

HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE alternatives

No data available

MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE technical profile

No data available