INCI page

COCOS NUCIFERA WATER

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8001-31-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Cocos Nucifera Water is an aqueous solution of the steam distillate obtained from the Coconut, Cocos nucifera L., PalmaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 232-282-8COSING REF No: 55635

Products with COCOS NUCIFERA WATER

See all products
With samples available

MitoClean

by Chemyunion

INCI: COCOS NUCIFERA WATER | MALTODEXTRIN | TREHALOSE
  • Sustainable option

Distinctive® Coconut Water

by Vantage

INCI: COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE | COCOS NUCIFERA WATER | GLYCERIN
  • Sustainable option

COCONUT-AVOCADO HAIR MILK

by Vantage

INCI: COCOS NUCIFERA OIL | PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL | PROPANEDIOL | GLYCERYL STEARATE | PHOSPHOLIPIDS | COCOS NUCIFERA WATER | COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE | POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE | POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE | CETEARYL ALCOHOL | SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is COCOS NUCIFERA WATER used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does COCOS NUCIFERA WATER do in a formulation?

MASKING

Safety Profile

No data available

COCOS NUCIFERA WATER alternatives

No data available

COCOS NUCIFERA WATER technical profile

No data available

Formulations with COCOS NUCIFERA WATER

No data available

By Application

No data available