INCI page

CITRUS NOBILIS OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8008-31-9 / 84929-38-4Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrus Nobilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Mandarin Orange, Citrus nobilis, RutaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: - / 284-521-0COSING REF No: 75287

Products with CITRUS NOBILIS OIL

See all products
With samples available

Mandarin Essential Oil

by Esperis

INCI: CITRUS NOBILIS OIL
  • Sustainable option

CLEMENTINE OIL

by LLUCH ESSENCE

INCI: CITRUS NOBILIS OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is CITRUS NOBILIS OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CITRUS NOBILIS OIL do in a formulation?

MASKING|
TONIC

Safety Profile

No data available

CITRUS NOBILIS OIL alternatives

No data available

CITRUS NOBILIS OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CITRUS NOBILIS OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available