INCI page

CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8028-48-6Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera is the wax obtained from the peel of the fruit of the Sweet Orange, Citrus aurantium L. var. dulcis L., RutaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 232-433-8COSING REF No: 32884

Products with CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA

See all products
With samples available

Deodorized Orange Wax #139

by Koster Keunen

INCI: CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
  • Sustainable option

Orange Peel Butter

by MakingCosmetics

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL | CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL OIL | CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA | HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • Sustainable option

Orange Peel Wax #139

by Koster Keunen

INCI: CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA

What is CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA alternatives

No data available

CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA technical profile

No data available