Supplier Page
Dow
Return to supplier page

ACULYN™

Cosmetic ingredients supplied by Dow
ACULYN™ by Dow is a range of rheology modifiers and thickeners delivering smooth, light, and creamy sensory profiles. Used in shampoos, conditioners, lotions, creams, body washes, sunscreens, serums, and styling products.

Key benefits of ACULYN™ brand include:

  • Provides efficient thickening and viscosity control
  • Enhances suspension of pigments, silicones, and particulates
  • Supports formulation stability across a broad pH range
  • Enables cold-process formulation flexibility

11 Products match your search

ACULYN™ F1 Polymer

by Dow

INCI: ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • Sustainable option

ACULYN™ 22 Polymer

by Dow

INCI: ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • Sustainable option

ACULYN™ Siltouch Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: DIMETHICONE | PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE | TRIDECETH-6 | SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 88 Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 46N Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: PEG-150/STEARYL ALCOHOL/SMDI COPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 28 Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 44 Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: PEG-150/DECYL ALCOHOL/SMDI COPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 38 Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: ACRYLATES/VINYL NEODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER

ACULYN™ 2051 Rheology Modifier

by Dow

INCI: CYCLOPENTASILOXANE | DIMETHICONE | PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE | SODIUM POLYACRYLATE | TRIDECETH-6
Showper page

Most Popular Brands