Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. Lipovol™ WGO-N by Vantage is an emollient, and gloss-, conditioning- & hair softening agent. It is a good skin nourisher that also contains a high amount of natural tocopherols. It offers smoothness and moisturizing benefits. It is extracted from wheat germ. It is used to treat dry or cracked skin and is known to soothe skin problems such as eczema. Lipovol™ WGO-N is suitable for color cosmetics, bath & shower and skin-, sun-, baby- & hair care applications.
Product family:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Usage Level | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
Lipovol™ WGO-N properties
| Solubility Properties | Element | Condition | Method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soluble in | Visible After Login | ||
| Soluble in | Visible After Login | ||
| Insoluble in | Visible After Login | ||
| Soluble in | Visible After Login |







