Ethylene Glycol Monostearate. It acts as a pearlizing agent with fine pearl effects. It has functions of moisturizing the skin, protecting hair with anti-static properties & compatibility. The stickiness of the products would be improved when it is used in liquid cleansing products. Used in cosmetics formulations.
INCI:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Chemical Composition: | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Usage Level | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
| Certifications & Compliance | Visible After Login |
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login


