Technical datasheet

Trigogenine®

Supplied bySolabia- Last Updated on Jun 21, 2013

Butylene glycol (&) Water (&) Trigonella Goenum-graecum Seed Extract. Acts as an anti-aging and firming active. It is a preservative-free, phyto-active substance titrated in diosgenin and trigonelline, obtained by hydroglycolic extraction from the seeds of fenugreek. It is a plant alternative to AHA and retinol which reduces the cutaneous imbalances of mature skin and delays cutaneous aging by activating cellular renewal. It decreases the risk of irritation and cutaneous dryness. Suitable for firming mature skin and stimulating cell metabolism. Used in skin care products.
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
Usage LevelVisible After Login

Benefits

No data available

Compliance

No data available

Applications

Recommended markets

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Trigogenine® properties

Related products