Sodium Methylparaben. Sodium Methylparaben by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. Exhibits the same antimicrobial activity as regular parabens. It is characterized by its high solubility in cold water. Sodium Methylparaben is used in hair styling gels, hair care products, toothpaste and oral care products.
Product family:
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
Sodium Methylparaben properties
| Solubility Properties | Element | Condition | Method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highly soluble in | Visible After Login |



