Petrolatum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons produced during the oil refining process, filtered and distilled. It is a clear, odorless and tasteless oil. Suitable for numerous application including waterproofing and barrier protection. Used in lip balms, creams for cuts and burns, prevention of chaffing or bleeding of the skin.
Product family:
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Odor | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN BP properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Color | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Density | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Viscosity | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Viscosity | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Viscosity | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |

