Oryza Sativa. CRUDE RICE BRAN WAX by Poth Hille & Co acts as an emulsion thickener as well as gelling agent and serves as an antioxidant when applied to the skin in cream formulations. It is a natural vegetable wax extracted from rice bran oil. CRUDE RICE BRAN WAX is used in lipsticks and lip balms, creams, ointment bases, bath and body lotions, mascara.
INCI:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Applications
Application formats
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
CRUDE RICE BRAN WAX properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Iodine Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Saponification Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |





