It is a low melt point wax. Possesses excellent oil retention, purity of color and the abilty to form stable emulsions. It blends well with vegetable and mineral waxes, oils and petrolatum. Typical application are creams, cosmetics pomades and ointments.
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
CERESINE WAX BLEND 5254 properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congealing point (ASTM D938) | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Penetration, needle @ 25°C (ASTM D1321), (mm x 0.1) | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |





