Technical datasheet

Conventional CORIANDER seed oil

Supplied byParodi Nutra- Last Updated on Apr 24, 2024

Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil. Conventional CORIANDER seed oil by Parodi Nutra is a cold pressed antiradical, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It has a color that can vary from yellow to orange with an incredible earthy, flower aroma and herbaceous aftertaste. It is rich in vitamin E with high percentages of alpha-, beta-, gamma- and delta-tocopherols, essential fatty acids and bioactive compounds that includes tocols, phospholipids and phenolic. It is used in cosmetic applications. Conventional CORIANDER seed oil complies with COSMOS, FSSC 2200 and Kosher.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
OdorVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Applications

Recommended markets

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Conventional CORIANDER seed oil properties

Related products