Technical datasheet

Crodamol™ SSA

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Mar 16, 2020

Decyl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Isostearate. Crodamol™ SSA by Croda acts as an emollient, conditioning and spreading agent. It delivers a soft, velvety skin feel and is easily absorbed leaving no greasy after-feel. Crodamol™ SSA is used in shaving, body care, face color, face/ neck skin care, eye contour care and lip color formulations.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

Certifications & Compliance
Visible After Login

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Crodamol™ SSA properties

Related products