Technical datasheet

Argobase™ 125

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Mar 28, 2020

Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Lanolin Alcohol (and) Octyldodecanol. Argobase™ 125 by Croda acts as an emollient, moisturizing, nourishing, soothing, calming and anti-redness agent. It can be rapidly absorbed in to the skin. Used as a skin and hair conditioner in anhydrous system such as bath oils, baby oils and sunscreen oils. It serves as w/o emulsifier and an auxiliary o/w emulsifier. It imparts a fine smooth texture to skin creams and lotions. It also imparts moisturizing, nourishing, hydrating, soothing, calming and redness effect. Argobase™ 125 aids pigment dispersion in color cosmetics. It is recommended for antiperspirants & deodorants, face color, lip color, facial cleansers, hair conditioner-rinse off, after sun and sun protection products. Argobase™ 125 is also suitable for eye contour, body care, face/neck-, skin care formulations.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login
AppearanceVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Argobase™ 125 properties

Related products