Cetyl phosphate. Acts as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics and is
non-irritating to skin. At low use concentrations, will enhance the stability of emulsions and thicken cremes and lotions. It can replace TEA-stearate in most preparations. Is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products. Can be substituted for polyacrylic acid type polymers, which are frequently utilized as emulsion stabilizers without increasing viscosity to an unacceptable
limit. Provides good rub out and afterfeel. Does not inhibit quick break emulsion properties.
Product family:
INCI:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
Cola® Fax CPE properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Solid Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Specific Gravity | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| pH | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |

