Triisostearin. Triisostearin by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is highly methyl-branched isosteanc acid ester. Offers high glossiness. Recommended for lipsticks and lip glosses.
Product family:
INCI:
Chemical family:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Origin / Nature | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login

