Technical datasheet

Porphyridium Cruentum

Supplied byAsta Technology- Last Updated on Feb 21, 2017

Porphyridium Cruentum Extract. Porphyridium Cruentum by Asta Technology acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is an extract of the porphyridium cruentum red algae. It is a rich source of lipids and polysaccharides. Polysaccharides maintain the skin’s ability to hold water and carbohydrates promote cell-turnover while reversing damage and smoothing out the signs of aging. Porphyridium Cruentum is used in skin care and anti-aging applications.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio BasedVisible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Porphyridium Cruentum properties

Related products