INCI page

SUCROSE COCOATE

Last update on Aug 24, 2022
CAS Number: 91031-88-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Fatty acids, coco, esters with sucroseEINECS/ELINCS No: 292-993-4COSING REF No: 38382

Products with SUCROSE COCOATE

See all products
With samples available

TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft

by Evonik

INCI: SUCROSE COCOATE
  • Sustainable option

Arlacel™ 2121

by Croda

INCI: SORBITAN STEARATE | SUCROSE COCOATE
  • Sustainable option

What is SUCROSE COCOATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does SUCROSE COCOATE do in a formulation?

ANTISTATIC|
EMULSIFYING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

SUCROSE COCOATE alternatives

No data available

SUCROSE COCOATE technical profile

No data available