INCI page

SODIUM COCOATE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 61789-31-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Fatty acids, coco, sodium saltsEINECS/ELINCS No: 263-050-4COSING REF No: 37824

Products with SODIUM COCOATE

See all products
With samples available

Galaxy SN 930

by Galaxy Surfactants

INCI: AQUA | BHT | COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE | DISODIUM EDTA | GLYCERIN | PROPYLENE GLYCOL | SODIUM CHLORIDE | SODIUM COCOATE | SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE | SODIUM STEARATE | SUCROSE

Jordapon® SB II

by BASF

INCI: AQUA | COCONUT ACID | PARAFFIN | SODIUM COCOATE | SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE | SODIUM ISETHIONATE | SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE | SODIUM STEARATE | STEARIC ACID

What is SODIUM COCOATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does SODIUM COCOATE do in a formulation?

CLEANSING|
EMULSIFYING|
SURFACTANT

Safety Profile

No data available

SODIUM COCOATE alternatives

No data available

SODIUM COCOATE technical profile

No data available