INCI page

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84604-14-8Chem/IUPAC Name: "Rosemary Oil". Rosmarinus Officinalis Flower Oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and fresh flowering tops of the Rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis L., LamiaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 283-291-9COSING REF No: 40978

Products with ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL

See all products
With samples available

ROSEMARY VERBENONE ESSENTIAL OIL

by Bela Vizago Nature

INCI: ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL
  • Sustainable option

Supreme Rosemary

by ELIXENS

INCI: ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL
  • Sustainable option

Termogen 891201/4

by Chemir

INCI: CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA LEAF OIL | CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL | HOMOSALATE | LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL | METHYL NICOTINATE | OCTYLDODECANOL | ORIGANUM MAJORANA FLOWER OIL | ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL do in a formulation?

PERFUMING

Safety Profile

No data available

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL alternatives

No data available

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS FLOWER OIL technical profile

No data available