INCI page

RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Rhaponticum Carthamoides Root Extract is the extract obtained from the roots of Rhaponticum carthamoides, AsteraceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 84710

Products with RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Maral Root Bio-extract

by BIO-EXTRACTS

INCI: RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with RHAPONTICUM CARTHAMOIDES ROOT EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available