INCI page

PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 85251-63-4Chem/IUPAC Name: Pyrus Malus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of thee Apple, Pyrus malus L., RosaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 286-475-7COSING REF No: 58869

Products with PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL

See all products
With samples available

NAT DEODORIZED APPLE SEED OIL

by Naturochim

INCI: PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Organic Virgin Apple Seed Oil

by Huiles Bertin

INCI: PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Virgin Apple Seed Oil

by Huiles Bertin

INCI: PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT

Safety Profile

No data available

PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL alternatives

No data available

PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PYRUS MALUS SEED OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available