INCI page

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84961-57-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Punica Granatum Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Pomegranate, Punica granatum L., PunicaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 284-646-0COSING REF No: 58774

Products with PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

NIO-Active

by Naturalis Life Technologies

INCI: ADENOSINE PHOSPHATE | APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS | AQUA | HYDROLYZED YEAST EXTRACT | POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIPALMITATE | SORBITAN OLEATE | POLYGLYCERYL-6 APRICOT KERNELATE | PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT | URACIL | GUANOSINE
  • Sustainable option

NIO-Age

by Naturalis Life Technologies

INCI: PHLORETIN | AQUA | MAGNOLOL | HONOKIOL | PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT | POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE | APRICOT KERNEL OIL PEG-6 ESTERS | SORBITAN PALMITATE
  • Sustainable option

GfNSelco Pomegranate Seed Oil

by GfN-Selco

INCI: PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available