INCI page

PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 85566-22-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Prunus Avium Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the kernels of the Sweet Cherry, Prunus avium L., RosaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 287-632-2COSING REF No: 78934

Products with PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL

See all products
With samples available

Cherry Kernel Oil, Refined

by O&3

INCI: PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Refined Cherry Oil

by Huwell Chemicals

INCI: PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Caribpure™ Cherry Seed Oil

by Caribbean Natural

INCI: PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
EMULSION STABILISING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL alternatives

No data available

PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available