INCI page

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90320-37-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, RosaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 291-063-5COSING REF No: 58499

Products with PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

SWEET ALMOND MILK - NAT

by Provital

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT | ZEA MAYS STARCH | GLYCERIN | PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL | POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE | XANTHAN GUM | TOCOPHEROL | SODIUM BENZOATE | POTASSIUM SORBATE | GLUCONOLACTONE | CALCIUM GLUCONATE | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

SWEET ALMOND EXTRACT SCONS

by Provital

INCI: PROPYLENE GLYCOL | PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Almondermin® LS 3380

by BASF

INCI: ALCOHOL | ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT | AQUA | CHLORPHENESIN | LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT | PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT | XANTHAN GUM
  • Sustainable option

What is PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available