INCI page

PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 168456-53-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Poria Cocos Sclerotium Extract is an extract of the sclerotium of the Fungus, Poria cocos, PolyporaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 59016

Products with PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

SpecKare® HV 201

by Spec-Chem Industry

INCI: PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT | GINKGO BILOBA LEAF EXTRACT | DECAPEPTIDE-4 | AQUA | BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • Sustainable option

Poria Extract

by Carrubba

INCI: PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT do in a formulation?

ASTRINGENT

Safety Profile

No data available

PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available