INCI page

POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84604-04-6Chem/IUPAC Name: Polygonum Aviculare Extract is an extract of the herb of the Knotweed, Polygonum aviculare L., PolygonaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 283-280-9COSING REF No: 79004

Products with POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Knotgrass Flavonoids

by MakingCosmetics

INCI: AQUA | GLYCERIN | POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT | POTASSIUM SORBATE | SODIUM BENZOATE
  • Sustainable option

ELIX-IR™

by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (Clariant)

INCI: GLYCERIN | POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Knotgrass Extract-NS

by The Garden of Naturalsolution

INCI: POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT

Safety Profile

No data available

POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available