INCI page

PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90027-90-0Chem/IUPAC Name: Phoenix Dactylifera Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Date Palm, Phoenix dactylifera L., PalmaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 289-776-1COSING REF No: 59293

Products with PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

IBR-CalmDeAge®

by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (Clariant)

INCI: GLYCERIN | AQUA | PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

D'Orientine™ S biofunctional

by Ashland

INCI: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

PhytPeel Date

by Greenphyt

INCI: PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT do in a formulation?

MOISTURISING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available