INCI page

PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90082-61-4Chem/IUPAC Name: Perilla Frutescens Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Perilla frutescens, LabiataeEINECS/ELINCS No: 290-151-0COSING REF No: 83971

Products with PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

SHISOME™

by Næmos

INCI: PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Phyto-Biotics Perilla®

by Active Concepts

INCI: PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PERILLA FRUTESCENS EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available