INCI page

PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 59070-56-3Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monododecanoate (8 mol EO average molar ratio)EINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 77381

Products with PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE

See all products
With samples available

Glycerox™ L8

by Croda

INCI: PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE

What is PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE do in a formulation?

EMULSIFYING

Safety Profile

No data available

PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE alternatives

No data available

PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE

No data available

By Application

No data available