INCI page

PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Passiflora Edulis/Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oils PEG-8 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of a blend of Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil and Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil with PEG-8EINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 82350

Products with PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS

See all products
With samples available

Hydramazon Passiflora

by Croda

INCI: PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS

What is PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS do in a formulation?

HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS alternatives

No data available

PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PASSIFLORA EDULIS/PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS

No data available

By Application

No data available