INCI page

ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84012-29-3Chem/IUPAC Name: Orthosiphon Stamineus Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Orthosiphon stamineus, LamiaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 281-674-5COSING REF No: 86523

Products with ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Java Tea extract KGL80

by LEV (Ekstraktu Rupnica)

INCI: ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Plantasens® Berto™ Orthomoist

by Clariant

INCI: GLYCERIN | AQUA | ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT | CHLORPHENESIN
  • Sustainable option

What is ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ORTHOSIPHON STAMINEUS LEAF EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available